Shoes reviews


New shoes reviews & shopping tips
Shoee.com home    Reviews home    Brands

Archive for the ‘Closed Footwear’ Category

Nine West - Rocha (Red Synthetic) - Footwear

Friday, September 11th, 2009

Nine West - Rocha (Red Synthetic) - FootwearNine West - Rocha (Red Synthetic) - Footwear: Artistically separate your wardrobe from dull to seductively sweet with these reasonably priced Rocha pumps. ; Synthetic leather upper. ; Allover snake print. ; Almond toe. ; Lightly padded insole. ; Covered platform and stiletto heel. ; Man-made sole. ; 4 heel. ; 9.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 7. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $85.00
Brand: Nine West
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

Allen-Edmonds - Fifth Avenue (Walnut Calf) - Footwear

Tuesday, August 18th, 2009

Allen-Edmonds - Fifth Avenue (Walnut Calf) - FootwearAllen-Edmonds - Fifth Avenue (Walnut Calf) - Footwear: Experience the timeless style and appeal of the fashionable First Avenue oxford from Allen-Edmonds™. ; Rich calfskin leather upper with top cap and perforated details for a polished appearance. ; Leather wicks away moisture to keep you dry, fresh and comfortable. ; Leather insole conforms to the foot with wear to create a custom footbed. ; Single-oak leather outsole helps reduce fatigue and maintain a steady stride. ; Made in the U.S.A. ; 19.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 8.5. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $283.00
Brand: Allen-Edmonds
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

Sebago - Islesford (Taupe) - Footwear

Monday, July 6th, 2009

Sebago - Islesford (Taupe) - FootwearSebago - Islesford (Taupe) - Footwear: Providing climate-controlled comfort, cushion and support, the Islesford is perfect for all voyages, especially those destined for gorgeous isles! ; Strobel construction. ; Premium full grain leather or genuine nubuck upper with breathable Drilex Hydrofil mesh panels for added comfort. ; Breathable brushed fabric lining. ; Nylon woven functional lacing system with metal tips helps create comfortable, personalized fit. ; Corrosive-resistant Sebago eyelets. ; Removable Imprint memory foam with Poliyou foam cushion sock insert covered in breathable brushed fabric provides long-wear comfort. ; Three-quarter length nylon insole. ; Steel arch shank. ; Full length EVA cushion with added EVA heel cushion. ; Sebago Straits outsole with slip-resistant, non-marking, siped rubber. ; 11.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 7. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $100.00
Brand: Sebago
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

Lacoste - Swerve RL (Brown/White Swan) - Footwear

Wednesday, May 13th, 2009

Lacoste - Swerve RL (Brown/White Swan) - FootwearLacoste - Swerve RL (Brown/White Swan) - Footwear: Get through your day with the utmost comfort and style of this low-cut, lace-up by Lacoste. ; Signature croc logo on side. ; Lacoste print on the tongue, fastener strap, heel, and sole. ; Supple leather upper with smooth and embossed croc effect panels and contrasting rubber accents. ; Chevron-shaped perforations on the vamp. ; Hook-and-loop strap closure. ; Textile lining and insole. ; Rubber sole. ; Imported. ; 10.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 10.5. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $143.95
Brand: Lacoste
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

P.W. Minor - Sadie (Natural Calf/Natural Canvas) - Footwear

Saturday, March 21st, 2009

P.W. Minor - Sadie (Natural Calf/Natural Canvas) - FootwearP.W. Minor - Sadie (Natural Calf/Natural Canvas) - Footwear: The sensational Sadie offers style with compromising comfort. ; Leather and canvas uppers with hook-and-loop strap for an adjustable fit. ; Footbed provides excellent cushioning and support with every step. ; Rubber outsole delivers flexibility and shock absorption to reduce fatigue. ; 11.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 7. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $130.00
Brand: P.W. Minor
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

Sam Edelman - Ianna (Black) - Footwear

Saturday, March 7th, 2009

Sam Edelman - Ianna (Black) - FootwearSam Edelman - Ianna (Black) - Footwear: Let style and comfort rule your world when you slip on the Ianna flat. ; Leather upper. ; Twisted strands throughout. ; Lightly padded insole. ; Man-made sole. ; 0.37 heel. ; 5.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 7. Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $119.00
Brand: Sam Edelman
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: unranked [?]

Superga - Torino Midtop (Navy Canvas) - Footwear

Tuesday, January 27th, 2009

Superga - Torino Midtop (Navy Canvas) - FootwearSuperga - Torino Midtop (Navy Canvas) - Footwear: Discover an instant classic in the Torino Midtop from Superga®. ; Lace-up sneaker boasts a strong unlined cotton canvas upper. ; Midtop height offers great support and versatile style. ; Cushioned footbed provides sustained comfort for all-day wear. ; Natural rubber outsole provides traction and durability. ; 17.00 oz. ; Product measurements were taken using size 43 (US Mens 9). Please note that measurements may vary by size.
Average price: $94.00
Brand: Superga
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: 72% [?]

Impulse - P8099 (Brown/Cognac Esfinge Leather) - Footwear

Saturday, October 25th, 2008

Impulse - P8099 (Brown/Cognac Esfinge Leather) - FootwearImpulse - P8099 (Brown/Cognac Esfinge Leather) - Footwear: Add a touch of bad boy from the west edge to your attire with these western-inspired loafers!; Distressed wrinkled or cracked leather upper. Embroidered design embellished toe and heel overlays. Dual elastic goring with leather covered panels for easy slip-on/off. Soft leather lining. Padded footbed for long-wear comfort. Etched design traction rubber outsole.
Average price: $94.00
Brand: Impulse
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: 32% [?]

Diego Di Lucca - Kamali (Brown) - Footwear

Sunday, October 12th, 2008

Diego Di Lucca - Kamali (Brown) - FootwearDiego Di Lucca - Kamali (Brown) - Footwear: The Kamali from Diego di Lucca is not your ordinary moccasin. Suede upper with leather accents. Calf hair vamp features beaded ornaments. Lightly cushioned footbed. Flexible rubber sole.
Average price: $193.00
Brand: Diego Di Lucca
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: 35% [?]

Amiana Kids - 15-001-68 (Youth) (Black Calf) - Footwear

Thursday, October 9th, 2008

Amiana Kids - 15-001-68 (Youth) (Black Calf) - FootwearAmiana Kids - 15-001-68 (Youth) (Black Calf) - Footwear: Please note: If you wear a half size, order the next size up. For example, if you are a size 2 1/2, order a size 3. ; Simple and sleek, this is the perfect go with everything style. Leather upper with dazzling hardware. Slip-on style for easy on and off. Soft leather lining and footbed. Textured sole provides traction.
Average price: $99.00
Brand: Amiana Kids
More informations & images >> here

VN:F [1.1.1_429]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)

Popularity: 32% [?]


Product Search: RowBox - BuyNow24 - Cart4All - Shop2Loc - Bing-Shop.com
Apparel:
11th-Avenue 24oclock - PostShopping-net
Home & Garden:
Shop2org - Buyworld.biz - Gardenplushome

Shoes:
Shoeee - Shoesitems - ShoeMy - ComfortLeatherShoes - Parkboots - Shoes4Go - Shoesstore99
Sport:
TBaseball - Golfballs-shop - TrueF1
Luxury:
LuxuShop -
LaParfum - wine-links
Product Revs: tips.buynow24 - reviews.shoeee - Kids.Luxushop - Photo.Shop2 - Luggage.shop2.org - Eware
Travel: UnitedWings.com - United-wings.com
- Hoteliro.com - de.bing-shop.com